Home
You have no items in your shopping cart.

    My Lists

    Please log-in to create a wish list.

    Paladin Tools SLS536

    Paladin Tools SLS536
    Price: $1,980.95
    Manufactured by: Paladin Tools
    Manufacturer
    Tempo Communications
    Product Description

    Tempo Communications rugged, adaptable and stable fiber optic sources (SLS520, SLS525, SLS530, SLS535, SLS536) are available in dual and triple wavelength lasers and a dual wavelength LED. Accurate insertion loss measurements are possible when used in conjunction with the Tempo Communications optical power meters. When placing tones on the fiber the Tempo Communications optical power meter will quickly identify the fiber.

    The ruggedized IP54 compliant package provides test confidence when testing singlemode and multimode networks. See Models tab for options as well as Adapters and Accessories.

    Product Narrative
    • Dual and Triple Wavelength Laser Sources at 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625 & 1650nm
    • Dual Wavelength LED Source at 850nm & 1300nm
    • Accurate Insertion Loss Measurements
    • Tone and Probe Fiber Networks at 270Hz, 1kHz and 2kHz
    • SC, LC, FC and ST Interchangeable Bulkheads
    • Ruggedized Package, IP54 compliant
    • Compatible with Singlemode and Multimode Networks
    • Auto Off or Continuous On Operation
    • Battery or 120/240VAC Operation

    Reviews

    There are currently no reviews for this product.

    Featured Products

    Search

    Featured Products